Rajulabanda, India Page

Other names: Rajul Banda,Rājulabanda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.9629 Longitude 77.1753 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 15° 57' 46N Long (DMS) 77° 10' 31E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 350464
Mid-range map of Rajulabanda Large range map of Rajulabanda

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mudlapuram (6.1 nm)
Manvi (7.4 nm)
Govindadoddi (7.6 nm)
Kurdi (5.7 nm)
Kapgol (6.4 nm)
Kallur (10.8 nm)
Uttanur (13.8 nm)
Kalmali (14.3 nm)
Jakaldinne (14.6 nm)
Matmari (8.0 nm)
Madhavaram (10.6 nm)
Malapalle (11.6 nm)
Gunjehalli (13.3 nm)
Yergara (15.1 nm)
Kandukuru (1.5 nm)
Halvi (5.5 nm)
Kosigi (7.6 nm)
Kautalam (11.7 nm)
Vattumuruvani (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORR Small Raichur Airport 21 nm N 29
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 50 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Rajolibanda Diversion Scheme
7.3 nm W Manvi
8.6 nm SE Kosigi
10.4 nm SW Nagarjuna Sagar tail pond
11.9 nm S Kowthalam
13.9 nm N Uttanur
14.7 nm SE Pedda kadabur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:55:58 2015