Kalmali, India Page

Other names: Kalmala

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 16.2000 Longitude 77.2000 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 16° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22913
Google links for Kalmali Google links for Kalmali, India
Mid-range map of Kalmali Large range map of Kalmali
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganekal (5.2 nm)
Uttanur (5.8 nm)
Jakaldinne (7.7 nm)
Ramdrug (9.7 nm)
Sirvar (9.8 nm)
Masarkal (14.5 nm)
Venkatapur (4.9 nm)
Gabur (7.6 nm)
Edlapur (12.6 nm)
Devarsugur (13.9 nm)
Kistna (14.2 nm)
Raichur (9.6 nm)
Yermaras (10.4 nm)
Yergara (14.8 nm)
Kallur (4.1 nm)
Kurdi (9.1 nm)
Kapgol (9.8 nm)
Matmari (11.5 nm)
Govindadoddi (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31147 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 64 nm S 218
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 64 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Kalmala
9.8 nm W Sirwar
9.8 nm E Raichur
12.4 nm NE Raichur Thermal Power Station
13.9 nm N Bhima River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010