Padamati Tanda, India Page

Other names: Padamati Tānda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6327 Longitude 79.1072 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 37' 58N Long (DMS) 79° 6' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16475

Weather Charts


Padamati Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padamati Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padamati Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mallapuram (1.7 nm)
Azmapuram (2.2 nm)
Pilligundla Tanda (2.5 nm)
Yerrakunta Tanda (2.7 nm)
Gangadevigudem (2.0 nm)
Madargudem (2.5 nm)
Dugyala (2.9 nm)
Tirmalagiri (2.9 nm)
Waddipatla (0.5 nm)
Palugumidi Tanda (0.6 nm)
Chintala Tanda (1.1 nm)
Patel Tanda (1.6 nm)
Narlanga Tanda (2.4 nm)
Pedda Gummadam (3.0 nm)
Puttamgandi Tanda (1.6 nm)
Nakkalapenta (1.9 nm)
Erragadda Tanda (2.0 nm)
Mula Tanda (2.4 nm)
Kottamgadda (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 13 nm E 113
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 51 nm N 322
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 52 nm W 312 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 54 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Alimineti Madhava Reddy Project
3.4 nm S Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
12.1 nm NE Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme
12.5 nm E Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
13.1 nm E List of power stations in India
14.1 nm N Gurrampode


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:01 2016