Mula Tanda, India Page

Other names: Mūla Tānda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.5962 Longitude 79.1222 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 35' 46N Long (DMS) 79° 7' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11350

Weather Charts


Mula Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mula Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mula Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erragadda Tanda (2.3 nm)
Kottamgadda (2.3 nm)
Pedda Mungal (2.9 nm)
Azmapuram (3.2 nm)
Nakkalapenta (0.5 nm)
Puttamgandi Tanda (0.7 nm)
Chintala Tanda (2.0 nm)
Palugumidi Tanda (2.1 nm)
Padamati Tanda (2.4 nm)
Waddipatla (2.6 nm)
Patel Tanda (2.9 nm)
Mallapuram (3.6 nm)
Pavuralagattu (1.0 nm)
Narlanga Tanda (1.7 nm)
Pedda Gummadam (2.1 nm)
Gemnayak Tanda (2.8 nm)
Utlapalli (3.7 nm)
Chinna Mungal (2.3 nm)
Bugga Tanda (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 11 nm E 105
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 51 nm S 156
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 55 nm W 313 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Alimineti Madhava Reddy Project
1.3 nm S Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
11.1 nm E Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
12.1 nm E List of power stations in India
12.8 nm NE Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:53 2016