Narsapur, India Page

Other names: Narsāpur

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.7094 Longitude 77.9633 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 42' 34N Long (DMS) 77° 57' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109666

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Narsapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narsapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narsapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chodarpaili (1.1 nm)
Baklavanpalli (1.8 nm)
Honwada (2.2 nm)
Kodur (2.9 nm)
Ramchandrapur (3.6 nm)
Appayepalli (3.9 nm)
Mahbubnagar (2.4 nm)
Venkatapur (3.3 nm)
Chinna Dharpalli (3.5 nm)
Thimmasanipalli (4.1 nm)
Dodalonipalli (4.1 nm)
Alipur (1.1 nm)
Bandimidipalli (1.7 nm)
Dharmapur (0.7 nm)
Jamistapur (1.6 nm)
Ippalapalli (2.2 nm)
Telugudam (2.2 nm)
Gajulpet (3.0 nm)
Tadikonda (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 41 nm N 40 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VORR Small Raichur Airport 43 nm W 233
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 46 nm W 306
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 103 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Mahabubnagar
2.2 nm NW Hanwada
6.0 nm E Bhoothpur
8.6 nm SW Devarakadra
10.6 nm W Koilkonda
10.7 nm E Jadcherla
10.7 nm W Koil Sagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:37:04 2016