Kodur, India Page

Other names: Kodūr

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6783 Longitude 77.9243 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 40' 42N Long (DMS) 77° 55' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27001

Weather Charts


Kodur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Appayepalli (1.1 nm)
Ramchandrapur (1.9 nm)
Machanpalli (2.2 nm)
Oblayapalli (2.4 nm)
Kotakadira (3.1 nm)
Potanpalli (3.2 nm)
Baklavanpalli (1.6 nm)
Chodarpaili (2.1 nm)
Manikonda (3.0 nm)
Honwada (3.3 nm)
Telugudam (0.9 nm)
Jamistapur (1.5 nm)
Dharmapur (2.2 nm)
Ippalapalli (2.6 nm)
Narsapur (2.9 nm)
Gajulpet (3.2 nm)
Shakarapur (3.1 nm)
Lachchunpalli (3.3 nm)
Kanakapur (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORR Small Raichur Airport 40 nm W 233
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 44 nm N 41 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 45 nm W 309
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 104 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Hanwada
4.5 nm NE Mahabubnagar
5.6 nm SW Devarakadra
8.3 nm E Bhoothpur
8.7 nm W Koil Sagar
9.2 nm NW Koilkonda
9.7 nm S Kataram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:04 2016