Manirabad, India Page

Other names: Manīrābād

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.5975 Longitude 78.5176 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 17° 35' 51N Long (DMS) 78° 31' 3E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100234
Mid-range map of Manirabad Large range map of Manirabad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kandlakoyya (1.8 nm)
Sutarguda (2.3 nm)
Medchal (2.8 nm)
Gundla Pochampalli (2.8 nm)
Gaudavalli (2.9 nm)
Gosaiguda (1.0 nm)
Porur (1.5 nm)
Ganap (2.0 nm)
Kistapur (2.0 nm)
Bolarum (2.7 nm)
Akbarjapet (3.2 nm)
Ektaraliguda (1.9 nm)
Tumkunta (2.9 nm)
Arkalguda (0.5 nm)
Yemjal (2.0 nm)
Eligalguda (2.0 nm)
Mandapalli (2.2 nm)
Potapalli (2.3 nm)
Hakimpet (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHK Small HAKIMPET 2 nm S 171
VODG Medium DUNDIGUL Hyderabad 6 nm W 285
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 22 nm S 192 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Nalsar University of Law
2.1 nm NE MediCiti Institute of Medical Sciences
2.7 nm S List of Indian Air Force stations
2.7 nm E Shamirpet Lake
2.8 nm NW Medchal
3.8 nm S Bolarum railway station
3.7 nm E Shamirpet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:42:26 2016