Hakimpet, India Page

Other names: Hakīmpet

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.5478 Longitude 78.5365 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 17° 32' 52N Long (DMS) 78° 32' 11E Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 224717
Google links for Hakimpet Google links for Hakimpet, India
Mid-range map of Hakimpet Large range map of Hakimpet
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kompalli (2.8 nm)
Gundla Pochampalli (3.5 nm)
Pedda Bashirabad (3.8 nm)
Dulapalli (3.9 nm)
Yemjal (1.3 nm)
Tumkunta (1.5 nm)
Ektaraliguda (1.7 nm)
Arkalguda (2.7 nm)
Manirabad (3.2 nm)
Shahmirpet (3.6 nm)
Gomasipet (1.7 nm)
Bopapur (2.8 nm)
Malkaram (2.9 nm)
Uparpalli (3.2 nm)
Dammaiguda (4.1 nm)
Badahapur (1.2 nm)
Bolarum (2.1 nm)
Yapral (2.5 nm)
Kapra (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHK Small HAKIMPET 0 nm W 297
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 6 nm S 214
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport, Shamshabad Hyderabad 19 nm S 197 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),Jet Airways,,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),British Airway,Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),,flydubai,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Jetsgo or Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW List of Indian Air Force bases
1.5 nm SW Bolarum railway station
2.1 nm SW Bolarum Bazar railway station
2.1 nm E Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani – Hyderabad
2.7 nm S Rashtrapati Nilayam
2.8 nm SW Alwal Lake
2.8 nm SW Alwal railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010