Krishnapuram, India Page

Other names: Krishnāpuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.4976 Longitude 79.2100 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 29' 51N Long (DMS) 79° 12' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6260

Weather Charts


Krishnapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krishnapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krishnapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guvvalagutta (2.9 nm)
Reklawaram (4.4 nm)
Guvvalagutta (4.4 nm)
Kambalpalli (5.4 nm)
Kalasa (2.4 nm)
Buradagattu Tanda (3.6 nm)
Peddagattu Tanda (6.5 nm)
Shuhkishala (6.9 nm)
Puttampalle (0.8 nm)
Lambadigudem (2.8 nm)
Nagarjunakonda (3.8 nm)
Nakkalpenta (4.8 nm)
Jammigadda (4.9 nm)
Bellamkondavaripalem (5.4 nm)
Nagulavaram (5.6 nm)
Bodanampadu (6.4 nm)
Subbareddipalem (6.5 nm)
Yellaisharam (1.2 nm)
Pogulla (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 6 nm E 66
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 44 nm S 158
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 62 nm W 314 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
6.9 nm NE Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
8.6 nm SE Kandlagunta
8.6 nm NW Alimineti Madhava Reddy Project
9.4 nm NE List of power stations in India
12.6 nm SE Veldurthy
12.7 nm E Macherla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:45:04 2016