Bellamkondavaripalem, India Page

Other names: Bellamkondavāripālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.5012 Longitude 79.3045 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 30' 4N Long (DMS) 79° 18' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19932

Weather Charts


Bellamkondavaripalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bellamkondavaripalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bellamkondavaripalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagarjunakonda (1.7 nm)
Lambadigudem (2.7 nm)
Puttampalle (4.7 nm)
Nagulavaram (0.6 nm)
Bodanampadu (1.4 nm)
Jammigadda (1.8 nm)
Nakkalpenta (1.9 nm)
Javuk Tanda (2.5 nm)
Vijayapuri South (3.7 nm)
Vijayapuri North (5.1 nm)
Subbareddipalem (1.3 nm)
Koppunur (1.8 nm)
Alugurajupalle (2.7 nm)
Pasuvemula (3.6 nm)
Chinnivaripalem (3.9 nm)
Kothur (4.1 nm)
Dvarakapuri (4.1 nm)
Bhairavunipadu (4.9 nm)
Latchamma Bhavi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 2 nm N 18
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 43 nm S 165
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 66 nm W 311 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 85 nm E 88 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
6.2 nm N List of power stations in India
7.1 nm S Kandlagunta
7.3 nm E Macherla
7.5 nm E Newton's Institute of Engineering Macherla
9.1 nm SW Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
9.8 nm S Veldurthy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:26 2016