Karur, India Page

Other names: Kārūr

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.8687 Longitude 78.1036 Altitude (feet) 1840
Lat (DMS) 16° 52' 7N Long (DMS) 78° 6' 13E Altitude (meters) 560
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25963

Weather Charts


Karur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mallareddipalli (1.2 nm)
Ippatur (1.2 nm)
Doddipalli (1.8 nm)
Chennareddipalli (2.1 nm)
Kusur (2.2 nm)
Govanpalli (2.2 nm)
Khanapuram (2.4 nm)
Dondlapalli (1.2 nm)
Tirumalapuram (1.4 nm)
Chautapalli (1.8 nm)
Patigadda (2.2 nm)
Chokkampet (2.5 nm)
Kutunapalli (2.6 nm)
Chennavelli (1.5 nm)
Kuchurakal (2.1 nm)
Raipalli (2.3 nm)
Kanapur (2.4 nm)
Ambatapuram (1.1 nm)
Kistaram (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 28 nm N 40 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 37 nm N 44
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 40 nm N 30
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 102 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Jadcherla
5.8 nm E Galigudem
6.9 nm NE Balanagar, Mahbubnagar district
9.0 nm SE Nekkonda
10.3 nm S Bhoothpur
10.3 nm N Venkiryal
10.9 nm SW Mahabubnagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:41:47 2016