Kanapur, India Page

Other names: Kānāpur

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.8970 Longitude 78.1336 Altitude (feet) 1870
Lat (DMS) 16° 53' 49N Long (DMS) 78° 8' 1E Altitude (meters) 569
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26187

Weather Charts


Kanapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tirumalapuram (1.3 nm)
Chokkampet (2.0 nm)
Dondlapalli (2.1 nm)
Karur (2.4 nm)
Ippatur (2.8 nm)
Chautapalli (2.8 nm)
Narsampalli (1.1 nm)
Vailakunta Tanda (2.0 nm)
Raghavapuram (2.0 nm)
Chintakunta Tanda (2.1 nm)
Yekwapalli (2.7 nm)
Palugalagadda (3.0 nm)
Nerallapalli (3.0 nm)
Ibrahimpalli (1.7 nm)
Rangareddigudem (2.6 nm)
Chennavelli (1.9 nm)
Kuchurakal (1.9 nm)
Rajapur (2.5 nm)
Raipalli (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 26 nm N 40 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 34 nm N 44
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 38 nm N 29
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 101 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Galigudem
4.6 nm NE Balanagar, Mahbubnagar district
7.4 nm S Jadcherla
8.9 nm SE Nekkonda
9.5 nm NW Venkiryal
12.4 nm S Bhoothpur
13.3 nm NW Kondurg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:37:58 2016