Bommakal, India Page

Other names: Bonakalu

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.0197 Longitude 80.2687 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 17° 1' 11N Long (DMS) 80° 16' 7E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33093

Weather Charts


Bommakal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bommakal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bommakal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ravinutla (3.2 nm) Allapadu (2.6 nm)
Rayanapeta (3.8 nm)
Siripuram (5.1 nm)
Pata Vangividu (5.2 nm)
Kotta Vangividu (5.3 nm)
Rompimalla (5.4 nm)
Tiruvur (5.5 nm)
Mallavaram (5.5 nm)
Vemulanarva (1.8 nm)
Govindapuru (2.6 nm)
Kakaravayi (4.0 nm)
Lingagiri (4.3 nm)
Kambhampadu (4.6 nm)
Motumari (4.8 nm)
Machinenipalem (5.1 nm)
Allinagar (5.4 nm)
Buchreddipalem (5.9 nm)
Bayavaram (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 42 nm E 134 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 61 nm W 242
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 65 nm N 324
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 85 nm S 211
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 89 nm E 86 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Bonakal
6.3 nm S Penuganchiprolu
6.9 nm E Tunikipadu
7.7 nm S Anigandlapadu
8.3 nm NW Chintakani
8.4 nm SE Madhira
12.2 nm SW Little Angels Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:13 2016