Alamuru, India Page

Other names: Ālamūru

World:India:State of Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.7833 Longitude 81.9000 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 16° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96942
Google links for Alamuru Google links for Alamuru, India
Mid-range map of Alamuru Large range map of Alamuru
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mandapeta (5.4 nm)
Kadiyam (8.9 nm)
Dwarapudi (10.2 nm)
Dowlaiswaram (11.5 nm)
Bikkavolu (13.2 nm)
Rajahmundry (13.7 nm)
Ramachandrapuram (7.8 nm)
Kotipalle (9.1 nm)
Draksharama (9.6 nm)
Mummidivaram (14.8 nm)
Karapa (16.8 nm)
Yanam (18.4 nm)
Peddapudi (18.9 nm)
Penuguduru (19.0 nm)
Kottapeta (4.0 nm)
Gannavaram (11.0 nm)
Mungonda (11.0 nm)
Amalapuram (13.7 nm)
Uppalaguptam (17.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY 20 nm N 346 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 65 nm W 256 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Alamuru
0.0 nm N Penikeru
3.8 nm W Peoples Action for Rural Awakening
7.8 nm NE Ramachandrapuram, Chittoor district
8.0 nm NE Ramachandrapuram, Medak district
8.0 nm NE Ramachandrapuram, East Godavari
8.0 nm NW Vasanthavada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010