Yanam, India Page

Other names: Yanaon

World:India:State of Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.7333 Longitude 82.2167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 16° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 82° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44149
Google links for Yanam Google links for Yanam, India
Mid-range map of Yanam Large range map of Yanam
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mummidivaram (7.6 nm)
Draksharama (9.5 nm)
Kotipalle (10.7 nm)
Ramachandrapuram (13.5 nm)
Amalapuram (14.6 nm)
Mandapeta (18.1 nm)
Kottapeta (18.2 nm)
Coringa (4.1 nm)
Karapa (10.4 nm)
Penuguduru (11.0 nm)
Kakinada (12.0 nm)
Jagannadhapuram (12.0 nm)
Peddapudi (14.3 nm)
Bikkavolu (16.1 nm)
Medapadu (17.2 nm)
Vakalapudi (17.4 nm)
Masanutippa (7.0 nm) Uppalaguptam (12.0 nm)
Chirrayanam (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY 32 nm W 314 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM 82 nm N 44 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Yanam (Inde fran├žaise)
4.1 nm N Coringa (village)
7.6 nm SW Mummidivaram
10.4 nm N Karapa
11.8 nm N Kakinada
12.0 nm SW Uppalaguptam
12.3 nm N Baptist Theological Seminary


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010