Poahat, India Page

Other names: Po’shat,Po'shat,Pōahat

World:India:Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Latitude 8.2500 Longitude 93.2167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 8° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 93° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 181
Mid-range map of Poahat Large range map of Poahat

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kola-rue (3.1 nm)
Laksi (4.4 nm)
Tabiag (4.7 nm)
Kerawa (5.9 nm)
Pahiala (6.4 nm)
Eoya (7.2 nm)
Hinam (7.9 nm)
Haoin (8.0 nm)
Chanumla (8.9 nm)
Chanumia (9.2 nm)
Sanenya (17.0 nm) Talarom (14.7 nm)
Keaiya (15.4 nm)
Koi-hoa (16.1 nm)
Maru (18.2 nm)
Moshoit (18.5 nm)
Yat-kirana (1.4 nm)
Mohean (18.0 nm)
Kire-Henpoan (18.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCX CBD Medium CARNICOBAR 59 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W Teressa (Nicobar Islands)
16.5 nm SE 8th parallel north
18.2 nm SE Camorta Island
21.0 nm SE Katchal Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:49:05 2015