Koi-hoa, India Page

Other names: Koi-hōa,Keaiya

World:India:Union Territory of Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Latitude 8.2000 Longitude 93.4833 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 8° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 93° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 875
Google links for Koi-hoa Google links for Koi-hoa, India
Mid-range map of Koi%2dhoa Large range map of Koi%2dhoa
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yat-kirana (15.0 nm)
Poahat (16.1 nm)
Kola-rue (18.9 nm)
Laksi (19.8 nm)
Keaiya (1.4 nm)
Talarom (2.8 nm)
Moshoit (2.8 nm)
Maru (6.0 nm)
Inaka (8.5 nm)
Tapiyang (9.4 nm)
Enounga (11.4 nm)
Mattai-ta-hoe (13.9 nm)
Kire-Henpoan (14.3 nm)
Anowa (14.5 nm)
Olenchi (16.1 nm)
Mohean (17.1 nm)
Tapuye (18.1 nm)
Koi-mekeah (18.8 nm)
Oal-hetaih (19.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCX CBD Medium CARNICOBAR 69 nm N 325
FR3274 Small CAMPBELL BAY 75 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Camorta
4.1 nm S Kamorta
8.7 nm SE Trinket Island
13.0 nm S 8th parallel north
13.3 nm S Nancowry
14.9 nm SW 8th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010