Tenggayun, Indonesia Page

Other names: Tenggajun

World:Indonesia:Riau
Latitude 1.5370 Longitude 101.9049 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 1° 32' 13N Long (DMS) 101° 54' 18E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 388

Weather Charts


Tenggayun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tenggayun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tenggayun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sepahat (1.9 nm) Tanjungbakau (0.8 nm)
Api-api Darat (1.7 nm)
Api-api Laut (2.3 nm)
Siapiapi (2.8 nm)
Telukbelanga (3.8 nm)
Paritjati (6.3 nm)
Meskum (6.8 nm)
Meskum (6.9 nm)
Bukitbatulaut (7.2 nm)
Bukitbatu (7.2 nm)
Perapattunggal (7.3 nm)
Sibauk (7.7 nm)
Apiapi (3.0 nm)
Kampungtengah (4.4 nm)
Merambi (4.7 nm)
Parit Satu Api Api (5.2 nm)
Tamiang (5.4 nm)
Sukajadi (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIBS SEQ Small Sungai Pakning Bengkalis Airport Bengkalis-Sumatra Island 17 nm E 125 EastIndo, Pelita Air Service
WIBD DUM Medium PINANG KAMPAI Dumai 28 nm W 278 EastIndo, Pelita Air Service, Susi Air, TransNusa Air Service
WMKM MKZ Medium MALACCA Malacca 48 nm N 25 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., MALINDO AIR, Xpressair
WMAV Small Muar / Bakri Airport Muar 54 nm E 55
WMAB Small Batu Pahat Airport Batu Pahat 62 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE 102nd meridian east
10.9 nm E Bengkalis
11.3 nm W Istana Bukit Serene
18.6 nm SE Sungai Pakning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:14 2016