Sibauk, Indonesia Page

Other names: Sibaoek

World:Indonesia
Latitude 1.5333 Longitude 102.0333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 1° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 102° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3703

Weather Charts


Sibauk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sibauk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sibauk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Telukbelanga (5.2 nm)
Parit Satu Api Api (5.5 nm)
Kampungtengah (5.5 nm)
Siapiapi (5.7 nm)
Api-api Laut (6.0 nm)
Apiapi (6.2 nm)
Merambi (6.2 nm)
Api-api Darat (6.4 nm)
Tanjungbakau (6.9 nm)
Meskum (2.2 nm)
Meskum (2.6 nm)
Perapattunggal (3.2 nm)
Simpangayam (3.2 nm)
Bengkalis (7.2 nm) Bukitbatulaut (4.8 nm)
Paritjati (4.8 nm)
Bukitbatu (5.4 nm)
Sukajadi (5.7 nm)
Burukbakul (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIBS SEQ Small Sungai Pakning Bengkalis Airport Bengkalis-Sumatra Island 11 nm S 146 EastIndo, Pelita Air Service
WIBD DUM Medium PINANG KAMPAI Dumai 36 nm W 277 EastIndo, Pelita Air Service, Susi Air, TransNusa Air Service
WMKM MKZ Medium MALACCA Malacca 45 nm N 16 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., MALINDO AIR, Xpressair
WMAV Small Muar / Bakri Airport Muar 48 nm E 50
WMAB Small Batu Pahat Airport Batu Pahat 55 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Bengkalis
5.4 nm N 102nd meridian east
13.1 nm SE Sungai Pakning
18.7 nm W Istana Bukit Serene


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:14 2016