Yaweda, Indonesia Page

Other names: Jaweda

World:Indonesia:Papua
Latitude -4.0838 Longitude 136.3010 Altitude (feet) 5095
Lat (DMS) 4° 5' 2S Long (DMS) 136° 18' 4E Altitude (meters) 1552
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3375

Weather Charts


Yaweda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaweda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaweda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jobadimi (2.2 nm)
Mejepa (2.7 nm)
Onaro (4.4 nm)
Diyai (5.2 nm)
Dodoota (5.3 nm)
Widima (6.4 nm)
Edau (9.3 nm)
Dawomaida (2.8 nm)
Waghete (3.1 nm)
Okomotadi (5.0 nm)
Maiyai (5.8 nm)
Kaniyapa (7.0 nm)
Tigi (7.3 nm)
Epabutu (7.5 nm)
Wotai (9.2 nm)
Enarotali (9.6 nm)
Obano (10.5 nm)
Dakebo (3.4 nm) Obairo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WABG WET Small Wagethe Airport Wagethe-Papua Island 2 nm N 329
FR44026 Small Eaopoto Airstrip Eaopoto 8 nm N 15
WABP TIM Medium MOSES KILANGIN Timika 44 nm E 127 Airfast Indonesia, Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air
WABI NBX Medium NABIRE Nabire-Papua Island 64 nm W 311 Garuda Indonesia, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE Enarotali
10.5 nm NE Enarotali Airport
11.1 nm N Paniai Lakes
14.2 nm SW Republic of West Papua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:22 2016