Mejepa, Indonesia Page

Other names: Mejopa

World:Indonesia:Papua
Latitude -4.0907 Longitude 136.2570 Altitude (feet) 5341
Lat (DMS) 4° 5' 27S Long (DMS) 136° 15' 25E Altitude (meters) 1627
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1874

Weather Charts


Mejepa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mejepa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mejepa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onaro (1.7 nm)
Diyai (2.5 nm)
Dodoota (2.8 nm)
Widima (4.4 nm)
Edau (6.8 nm)
Obaijo (8.3 nm)
Jotapura (8.9 nm)
Jobadimi (2.2 nm)
Waghete (3.3 nm)
Okomotadi (5.2 nm)
Maiyai (7.2 nm)
Tigi (7.5 nm)
Epabutu (7.8 nm)
Obano (10.1 nm)
Yaweda (2.7 nm)
Dawomaida (5.0 nm)
Dakebo (6.0 nm)
Kaniyapa (9.1 nm)
Obairo (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WABG WET Small Wagethe Airport Wagethe-Papua Island 3 nm N 24
FR44026 Small Eaopoto Airstrip Eaopoto 9 nm N 29
WABP TIM Medium MOSES KILANGIN Timika 45 nm E 124 Airfast Indonesia, Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air
WABI NBX Medium NABIRE Nabire-Papua Island 62 nm W 313 Garuda Indonesia, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Paniai Lakes
12.1 nm NE Enarotali
12.3 nm NE Enarotali Airport
12.3 nm SW Republic of West Papua
14.0 nm W Moanemani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:40 2016