Nabire, Indonesia Page

Other names: Nabarie

World:Indonesia:Papua
Latitude -3.3670 Longitude 135.4964 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 3° 22' 1S Long (DMS) 135° 29' 47E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Estimated population (from Geonames): 43898

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanggar (10.5 nm)
Hamuku (16.6 nm)
Kimi (7.1 nm)
Wamairo (14.9 nm)
Silhaam (18.3 nm)
Napan (22.6 nm)
Masipawe (23.9 nm)
Makimi (24.2 nm)
Weinami (24.8 nm)
Moor (29.5 nm)
Musairo (19.6 nm)
Tatawa (25.4 nm)
Nehe (25.9 nm)
Topo (10.7 nm)
Uwapa (29.2 nm)
Meno (30.0 nm)
Moma (31.3 nm)
Bata (31.6 nm)
Jabi (31.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WABI NBX Medium NABIRE Nabire-Papua Island 0 nm S 180 Garuda Indonesia, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air, Xpressair
FR44293 Small Wunin Airstrip Wunin 17 nm S 168
FR44208 Small Siriwo Airstrip Siriwo 29 nm E 110
WABP TIM Medium MOSES KILANGIN Timika 108 nm E 130 Airfast Indonesia, Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm S 2004 Nabire earthquake
23.9 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century
29.9 nm W 135th meridian east
30.6 nm NE 3rd parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:09 2016