Meno, Indonesia Page

Other names: Menoo

World:Indonesia
Latitude -3.8667 Longitude 135.5167 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 3° 52' 0S Long (DMS) 135° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Meno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jabi (4.1 nm) Uwapa (0.9 nm)
Topo (19.6 nm)
Moma (3.2 nm)
Debesai (16.1 nm)
Seredowa (16.2 nm)
Yarea (17.0 nm)
Modio (19.5 nm)
Wabi (20.7 nm)
Worri (20.9 nm)
Timepa (21.2 nm)
Bomomani (21.6 nm)
Amai (22.3 nm)
Mapia (22.4 nm)
Obaikeropa (22.9 nm)
Erekabo (24.2 nm)
Takamani (24.4 nm)
Bata (2.0 nm)
Pege (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44336 Small Apowo Airstrip Apowo 12 nm S 168
FR44293 Small Wunin Airstrip Wunin 13 nm N 10
WABI NBX Medium NABIRE Nabire-Papua Island 29 nm N 357 Garuda Indonesia, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air, Xpressair
WABP TIM Medium MOSES KILANGIN Timika 91 nm E 115 Airfast Indonesia, Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NW 2004 Nabire earthquake
21.2 nm E List of highest mountains of New Guinea
24.4 nm E Mapia, Dogiyai Regency
30.0 nm E Western New Guinea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:33 2016