Erekabo, Indonesia Page

Other names: Erekebo

World:Indonesia:Papua
Latitude -3.9335 Longitude 135.9147 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 3° 56' 1S Long (DMS) 135° 54' 53E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1404

Weather Charts


Erekabo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erekabo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erekabo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amai (3.4 nm)
Worri (6.3 nm)
Debesai (9.1 nm)
Seredowa (10.5 nm)
Yarea (10.5 nm)
Modio (12.0 nm)
Kigamani (2.4 nm)
Salagunu (4.8 nm)
Maowa (9.5 nm)
Bibiri (10.7 nm)
Makiawapa (11.3 nm)
Keruda (11.9 nm)
Moanemani (12.0 nm)
Mapia (4.9 nm)
Obaikeropa (5.3 nm)
Timepa (6.5 nm)
Wabi (8.2 nm)
Bomomani (9.8 nm)
Takamani (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44014 Small Bomoani Airstrip Bomomani 2 nm S 147
FR44083 Small Magoda Airstrip Magoda 5 nm W 227
WABI NBX Medium NABIRE Nabire-Papua Island 42 nm N 323 Garuda Indonesia, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air, Xpressair
WABP TIM Medium MOSES KILANGIN Timika 68 nm E 121 Airfast Indonesia, Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Mapia, Dogiyai Regency
4.6 nm NW List of highest mountains of New Guinea
6.5 nm SE Western New Guinea
8.6 nm SE Moanemani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:36 2016