Umbulanjelabat Dua, Indonesia Page

Other names: Umbulanjelabat 2

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.1868 Longitude 104.6048 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 4° 11' 12S Long (DMS) 104° 36' 17E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46337

Weather Charts


Umbulanjelabat Dua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umbulanjelabat Dua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umbulanjelabat Dua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bangunharjo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karangtengah (0.7 nm)
Umbulan Punjungpepadon Satu (0.8 nm)
Kumpulrejo Satu (1.2 nm)
Kumpulrejo Dua (1.2 nm)
Sidarahayu (0.3 nm)
Karanganyar (0.5 nm)
Sumbersuko (0.7 nm)
Wonosidro (0.8 nm)
Wonosari (1.0 nm)
Wonokidri (1.0 nm)
Margorejo (1.4 nm)
Danaraharjo (0.3 nm)
Ngadirejo (0.5 nm)
Sukaramai (1.4 nm)
Ketapang (1.4 nm)
Srimatya (0.8 nm)
Metorejo (1.0 nm)
Nusobakti (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 17 nm S 224
WIAG Small Menggala Airport Menggala-Sumatra Island 40 nm E 116
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 72 nm S 151 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 77 nm N 4 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.4 nm W Baturaja
36.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
43.6 nm W Surau
45.6 nm SE Gunung Batin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:36 2016