Kumpulrejo Dua, Indonesia Page

Other names: Kumpulrejo 2

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.1908 Longitude 104.5853 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 4° 11' 27S Long (DMS) 104° 35' 7E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52144

Weather Charts


Kumpulrejo Dua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumpulrejo Dua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumpulrejo Dua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumbersari (0.8 nm)
Ponorogo (0.9 nm)
Bangunmas (0.9 nm)
Kumpulrejo Satu (0.3 nm)
Wonokidri (1.1 nm)
Wonosari (1.4 nm)
Umbulan Punjungpepadon Satu (0.5 nm)
Karangtengah (0.5 nm)
Srimatya (0.8 nm)
Bangunharjo (1.1 nm)
Umbulanjelabat Dua (1.2 nm)
Karanganyar (1.3 nm)
Sidarahayu (1.3 nm)
Wonosidro (1.4 nm)
Bangunsari (0.4 nm)
Campursari (0.8 nm)
Sumbermulyo (1.3 nm)
Solosari (1.4 nm)
Karangrejo (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 16 nm S 222
WIAG Small Menggala Airport Menggala-Sumatra Island 41 nm E 115
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 72 nm S 150 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 77 nm N 5 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm W Baturaja
37.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
42.4 nm W Surau
46.4 nm SE Gunung Batin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:17 2016