Umbulan Ulokrungku, Indonesia Page

Other names: Umbulanulokrungku

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.0365 Longitude 104.7568 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 4° 2' 11S Long (DMS) 104° 45' 24E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24987

Weather Charts


Umbulan Ulokrungku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umbulan Ulokrungku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umbulan Ulokrungku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tirtomulyo (0.9 nm)
Srimulyo (1.0 nm)
Ulokbuntar (1.2 nm)
Petanggan (1.8 nm)
Purwodadi (2.1 nm)
Karangindah (2.4 nm)
Rajosari (2.5 nm)
Umbulan Dalempiyakun (1.2 nm)
Kampung Tiga (1.2 nm)
Ulok Linggis (1.7 nm)
Bangunrejo (0.4 nm)
Tanjungrejo (0.9 nm)
Marabalak (1.1 nm)
Mulyosari Satu (1.3 nm)
Mulyosari Dua (0.3 nm)
Rokal (0.8 nm)
Rejomulyo (1.9 nm)
Sribudoyo (2.1 nm)
Sukoharjo (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 30 nm S 224
WIAG Small Menggala Airport Menggala-Sumatra Island 38 nm E 134
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 68 nm N 357 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 76 nm S 160 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
35.6 nm W Baturaja
38.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
45.0 nm SE Gunung Batin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:18 2016