Mulyosari Satu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Mulyosari 1

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.0508 Longitude 104.7724 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 4° 3' 3S Long (DMS) 104° 46' 21E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20942

Weather Charts


Mulyosari Satu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulyosari Satu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulyosari Satu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rokal (0.4 nm)
Mulyosari Dua (1.0 nm)
Umbulan Ulokrungku (1.3 nm)
Tirtomulyo (2.0 nm)
Ulokbuntar (2.1 nm)
Srimulyo (2.2 nm)
Tanjungrejo (0.7 nm)
Bangunrejo (1.1 nm)
Marabalak (1.4 nm)
Kampung Tiga (2.2 nm)
Ulok Linggis (2.3 nm)
Karangwane (1.5 nm) Sribudoyo (1.0 nm)
Rejomulyo (1.1 nm)
Sukoharjo (1.5 nm)
Karang Ujane (1.6 nm)
Margomulyo (1.8 nm)
Karang Anom (2.0 nm)
Banjarsari (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 30 nm W 227
WIAG Small Menggala Airport Menggala-Sumatra Island 37 nm E 134
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 69 nm N 356 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 75 nm S 161 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
36.4 nm W Baturaja
38.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
43.7 nm SE Gunung Batin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:56 2016