Umbulan Sepuk, Indonesia Page

Other names: Oemboelan Sepoek

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.1521 Longitude 104.6633 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 4° 9' 8S Long (DMS) 104° 39' 48E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48815

Weather Charts


Umbulan Sepuk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umbulan Sepuk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umbulan Sepuk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidomukti Solo (0.9 nm)
Bumiharum (1.0 nm)
Gedungrejo (1.0 nm)
Sidomulyo (1.0 nm)
Pujarahayu (1.3 nm)
Banjarnegara (1.7 nm)
Karangrejo (1.8 nm)
Pelanganan (0.3 nm)
Bulurejo (0.6 nm)
Tampangrejo (1.1 nm)
Tanjung Raya (1.3 nm)
Harjowinangun (1.5 nm)
Sidogede (1.6 nm)
Umbulan Pematangberuas (1.7 nm)
Umbulan Kotabintor (0.3 nm)
Jambangsari (1.5 nm)
Sidokatonkenari (1.7 nm)
Hargapini (1.7 nm)
Hargokoyo (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 21 nm W 227
WIAG Small Menggala Airport Menggala-Sumatra Island 38 nm E 121
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 72 nm S 154 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 75 nm N 1 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.7 nm W Baturaja
32.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
44.0 nm SE Gunung Batin Airport
47.0 nm W Surau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:36 2016