Tanjung Raya, Indonesia Page

Other names: Tanjungraya,Tanjungrejo,Tandjoengrajo,Tandjoengraja,Tandjungraja

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.1345 Longitude 104.6769 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 4° 8' 4S Long (DMS) 104° 40' 37E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48048

Weather Charts


Tanjung Raya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjung Raya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjung Raya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tampangrejo (1.1 nm)
Sidogede (1.2 nm)
Umbulan Pematangberuas (1.2 nm)
Harjowinangun (1.5 nm)
Bumiharum (1.9 nm)
Sidomukti Solo (2.0 nm)
Sidomulyo (2.1 nm)
Tegalruyo (2.1 nm)
Sidomakmur (1.0 nm)
Sidoanu (1.1 nm)
Kutasari (1.3 nm)
Kapasan (1.5 nm)
Umbulan Kabatratu (1.9 nm)
Umbulan Jelabat Satu (2.1 nm)
Bulurejo (0.7 nm)
Pelanganan (1.0 nm)
Umbulan Kotabintor (1.1 nm)
Umbulan Sepuk (1.3 nm)
Jambangsari (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 22 nm W 226
WIAG Small Menggala Airport Menggala-Sumatra Island 38 nm E 123
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 72 nm S 155 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 74 nm N 1 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.5 nm W Baturaja
31.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
44.1 nm SE Gunung Batin Airport
45.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 10th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:01 2016