Umbulan Balak Satu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Umbulanbalak I

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.2399 Longitude 104.6252 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 4° 14' 24S Long (DMS) 104° 37' 31E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22518

Weather Charts


Umbulan Balak Satu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umbulan Balak Satu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umbulan Balak Satu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lebungpitis (0.6 nm)
Umbulan Pekuwolan (0.9 nm)
Bumiagungwatas Dua (1.1 nm)
Umbulan Pakuhaji (1.1 nm)
Turisari (1.4 nm)
Umbulan Ulokralangan (1.5 nm)
Sumbersari (0.8 nm)
Bumiagungwatas Satu (1.3 nm)
Umbulan Kerindangan (1.7 nm)
Banjarsari (0.4 nm)
Banjarrejo (0.4 nm)
Saptorenggo (1.1 nm)
Pasarketing (1.1 nm)
Pancatunggal (1.3 nm)
Umbulan Matawala (1.4 nm)
Sriwidodo (1.5 nm)
Lebakboyo (1.2 nm)
Sukajadi (1.5 nm)
Sidangkareng (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 16 nm W 235
WIAG Small Menggala Airport Menggala-Sumatra Island 38 nm E 112
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 68 nm S 151 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 80 nm N 3 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.2 nm W Baturaja
35.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
42.8 nm SE Gunung Batin Airport
45.2 nm W Surau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:01 2016