Bumiagungwatas Satu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Bumiagungwatas I

World:Indonesia:Lampung
Latitude -4.2246 Longitude 104.6100 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 4° 13' 29S Long (DMS) 104° 36' 36E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37242

Weather Charts


Bumiagungwatas Satu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bumiagungwatas Satu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bumiagungwatas Satu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumberharjo (1.5 nm)
Sumedang Satu (1.7 nm)
Sumbermulyo (1.7 nm)
Umbulan Kerindangan (0.9 nm)
Sumedang Dua (1.0 nm)
Solosari (1.1 nm)
Nusobakti (1.2 nm)
Metorejo (1.4 nm)
Sumbersari (1.0 nm)
Banjarsari (1.5 nm)
Banjarrejo (1.6 nm)
Umbulan Pakuhaji (0.2 nm)
Umbulan Pekuwolan (0.7 nm)
Lebungpitis (0.7 nm)
Bumiagungwatas Dua (0.9 nm)
Umbulan Ulokralangan (1.2 nm)
Umbulan Balak Satu (1.3 nm)
Sritunggal (1.5 nm)
Turisari (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 16 nm W 231
WIAG Small Menggala Airport Menggala-Sumatra Island 39 nm E 113
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 69 nm S 150 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 79 nm N 3 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm W Baturaja
36.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
44.1 nm SE Gunung Batin Airport
44.1 nm W Surau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:35 2016