Talangpinang Dua, Indonesia Page

Other names: Talangpinang 2

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.1462 Longitude 103.9878 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 4° 8' 46S Long (DMS) 103° 59' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7024

Weather Charts


Talangpinang Dua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talangpinang Dua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talangpinang Dua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Tanjung Pauh (0.8 nm)
Talang Pinang Satu (0.8 nm)
Talang Kapal (1.6 nm)
Talang Tanjungmutus (2.0 nm)
Talangmanggis (2.3 nm)
Talang Kebon (2.4 nm)
Talang Ayahmelintang (2.4 nm)
Air Rumbalan (0.5 nm)
Talang Cheku (2.3 nm)
Talang Lepak Kejai (1.3 nm)
Talang Lepak Pandan (1.6 nm)
Talang Muara Suban (1.8 nm)
Talang Lubukpanjang (0.7 nm)
Talang Pandesa (1.3 nm)
Talang Jembatakar (1.3 nm)
Talanglaunasi (1.3 nm)
Talang Muara Batu (1.8 nm)
Talangtepak Hian (1.8 nm)
Talangbatu Hulu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 28 nm E 120
WIPD Small BANDING AGUNG Pasar Bandingagung 38 nm S 184
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 82 nm W 309 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 86 nm N 29 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 96 nm E 132 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm W Surau
10.9 nm E Baturaja
22.6 nm W Barisan Mountains
22.6 nm W List of volcanoes in Indonesia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:16 2016