Talang Lepak Kejai, Indonesia Page

Other names: Talang Lepak Hejai

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.1541 Longitude 104.0089 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 4° 9' 15S Long (DMS) 104° 0' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8364

Weather Charts


Talang Lepak Kejai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Lepak Kejai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Lepak Kejai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Lubukpanjang (0.8 nm)
Talang Pandesa (1.0 nm)
Talangpinang Dua (1.3 nm)
Air Rumbalan (1.7 nm)
Talanglaunasi (1.8 nm)
Talang Jembatakar (2.0 nm)
Talang Tanjung Pauh (2.1 nm)
Talang Pinang Satu (2.1 nm)
Talang Kapal (2.6 nm)
Talang Tanjungmutus (2.9 nm)
Talangmanggis (3.2 nm)
Talang Muara Suban (0.5 nm)
Negeri Sindang (2.4 nm)
Rantau Kumpay (2.9 nm)
Talang Lepak Pandan (0.4 nm)
Talangbatu Hulu (1.2 nm)
Talang Muara Batu (1.2 nm)
Talang Batu Hilir (1.6 nm)
Talangtepak Hian (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 27 nm E 121
WIPD Small BANDING AGUNG Pasar Bandingagung 38 nm S 186
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 83 nm W 308 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 85 nm N 28 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 95 nm E 133 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W Surau
9.7 nm E Baturaja
23.7 nm W Barisan Mountains
23.7 nm W List of volcanoes in Indonesia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:55 2016