Talang Tanjungcermin, Indonesia Page

Other names: Talang Tandjungtjermin

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.1227 Longitude 103.2074 Altitude (feet) 3667
Lat (DMS) 4° 7' 22S Long (DMS) 103° 12' 27E Altitude (meters) 1117
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15160

Weather Charts


Talang Tanjungcermin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Tanjungcermin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Tanjungcermin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Tanjungtaring (0.4 nm)
Kerinjing (3.9 nm)
Pulau Panas (5.0 nm)
Leper (5.5 nm)
Galir (5.6 nm)
Muaraseban (2.9 nm)
Gunungagung (3.2 nm)
Sukarami (3.3 nm)
Bumiagung (3.7 nm)
Pagerdin (4.1 nm)
Jangkar (4.6 nm)
Talang Bempasai (5.5 nm)
Tebatsalak (2.7 nm)
Jaka (3.0 nm)
Janggah (3.6 nm)
Talangtiding (4.4 nm)
Nanggiran (5.5 nm)
Rempasai (5.7 nm)
Pelangkendidai (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 53 nm N 341 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIKL Small Silampari Airport Lubuk Linggau-Sumatra Island 53 nm N 340
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 54 nm W 286 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPD Small BANDING AGUNG Pasar Bandingagung 58 nm E 132
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 115 nm E 50 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Barisan Mountains
7.2 nm NW List of volcanoes in Indonesia
10.4 nm SE Mount Patah
12.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:16 2016