Pelangkendidai, Indonesia Page

Other names: Palangkendidai

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.0739 Longitude 103.3046 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 4° 4' 26S Long (DMS) 103° 18' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63041

Weather Charts


Pelangkendidai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pelangkendidai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pelangkendidai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanggiran (1.7 nm)
Talangtiding (2.4 nm)
Janggah (3.0 nm)
Tebatsalak (3.8 nm)
Tebat Besar (2.8 nm)
Pageragung (3.0 nm)
Tebat Pulau (3.2 nm)
Kebonagung (3.3 nm)
Gelungsakti (3.6 nm)
Perdipo (0.9 nm)
Muarasindang (2.6 nm)
Tebatgunung (2.8 nm)
Sosokantebingtinggi (2.9 nm)
Lebuhan (3.4 nm)
Bandar (3.7 nm)
Nanding (4.1 nm)
Rempasai (2.7 nm)
Meringang (2.7 nm)
Jaka (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 52 nm N 334 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIKL Small Silampari Airport Lubuk Linggau-Sumatra Island 53 nm N 333
WIPD Small BANDING AGUNG Pasar Bandingagung 56 nm S 138
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 59 nm W 282 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 109 nm E 49 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm W Barisan Mountains
10.8 nm W List of volcanoes in Indonesia
11.8 nm S Mount Patah
18.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:17 2016