Talang Jemarip, Indonesia Page

Other names: Talangjinpap,Talang Djemarip

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.1185 Longitude 103.7735 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 3° 7' 7S Long (DMS) 103° 46' 25E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8699

Weather Charts


Talang Jemarip Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Jemarip Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Jemarip Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Sungaisimuda (0.3 nm)
Kertayu (2.4 nm)
Talang (2.8 nm)
Pagarkaya (3.5 nm)
Talang Pengawaajis (4.0 nm)
Talang Perempu (6.2 nm)
Kertajaya (6.3 nm)
Talangselingsing (1.8 nm)
Tebingbulang (3.3 nm)
Gajahmati (5.0 nm)
Talangnapi (0.8 nm)
Sindangmarga (3.8 nm)
Talangselingsing (4.9 nm)
Talang Sarialam (5.0 nm)
Talangsungaisangkut (2.5 nm)
Talang Manaukuning (5.4 nm)
Talangsungaibulu (5.6 nm)
Talang Penukallandai (5.8 nm)
Talang Duku (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 11 nm S 147
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 26 nm N 331
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 52 nm W 259 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 57 nm E 76 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 89 nm N 355 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N Musi Banyuasin Regency
31.7 nm N Keluang
33.5 nm SE Prabumulih
39.2 nm E Banyuasin Regency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:23 2016