Gajahmati, Indonesia Page

Other names: Gadjahmati

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.0356 Longitude 103.7717 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 3° 2' 8S Long (DMS) 103° 46' 18E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11524

Weather Charts


Gajahmati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gajahmati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gajahmati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rantausialang (2.3 nm)
Talang Sungaiaur (3.0 nm)
Talang Pengawaajis (4.5 nm)
Talang Sungaibatang (4.8 nm)
Talang Ambai (2.5 nm)
Talang Bara (4.1 nm)
Talang Kebuan (4.2 nm)
Talang Lubukkududuk (4.3 nm)
Talang Pangkalanpapan (4.4 nm)
Talang Sungaimandi (4.4 nm)
Talang Tayas (5.1 nm)
Talangsungaibendar (3.6 nm)
Kundjam (3.6 nm)
Talangsaleh (4.9 nm)
Tebingbulang (2.2 nm)
Talangselingsing (3.5 nm)
Talang Sungaisimuda (4.8 nm)
Talang Jemarip (5.0 nm)
Sindangmarga (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 16 nm S 156
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 21 nm N 325
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 53 nm W 254 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 56 nm E 81 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 84 nm N 354 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm N Musi Banyuasin Regency
27.0 nm N Keluang
36.6 nm SE Prabumulih
37.8 nm E Banyuasin Regency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:23 2016