Sukasuban, Indonesia Page

Other names: Sakasoeb,Sakasoeban,Sakasuban

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -2.3820 Longitude 103.3964 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 2° 22' 55S Long (DMS) 103° 23' 47E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 588

Weather Charts


Sukasuban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukasuban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukasuban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Melenggang (14.4 nm)
Melabuai (15.2 nm)
Bungkal (16.4 nm)
Pisangmuncung (17.6 nm)
Talang Lambangabir (11.0 nm)
Pangkalanbulian (12.1 nm)
Lubukmahang (14.4 nm)
Lambanpetai (15.4 nm)
Tampang (16.5 nm)
Talang Berautetunu (17.3 nm)
Sungainapal (18.3 nm)
Cengal (18.4 nm)
Lubukbantiala (7.0 nm)
Subanburung (8.6 nm)
Talangsungsang Dua (9.9 nm)
Talangbenayu (16.3 nm)
Talang Kukui (16.5 nm)
Talanglintang (16.8 nm)
Puah (17.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 23 nm S 154
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 36 nm E 113
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 47 nm N 18 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 61 nm S 208 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 84 nm E 111 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NW Harapan Rainforest
22.2 nm N Batang Hari Regency
33.6 nm SE Keluang
39.6 nm SE Musi Banyuasin Regency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:09 2016