Lubukmahang, Indonesia Page

Other names: Lubukmohong,Loeboekmahang,Loeboekmohong

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -2.2396 Longitude 103.5895 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 2° 14' 23S Long (DMS) 103° 35' 22E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 455

Weather Charts


Lubukmahang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubukmahang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubukmahang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Melenggang (6.6 nm)
Sukasuban (14.4 nm)
Melabuai (15.7 nm)
Bungkal (6.0 nm)
Bayat (7.4 nm)
Pisangmuncung (10.8 nm)
Bayunglincir (12.4 nm)
Muarabahar (12.8 nm)
Muarabahartanjung (13.6 nm)
Hulukandang (14.0 nm)
Tanjunglebar (14.9 nm)
Lambanpetai (3.2 nm)
Tampang (5.7 nm)
Cengal (8.3 nm)
Merantipanjang (9.3 nm)
Talang Pandemdukun (12.3 nm)
Talang Berautetunu (9.1 nm)
Talang Lambangabir (13.7 nm)
Lubukbantiala (17.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 29 nm S 182
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 31 nm S 136
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 36 nm N 5 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 74 nm S 212 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 77 nm E 120 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm W Harapan Rainforest
20.4 nm NW Batang Hari Regency
29.3 nm SE Keluang
37.1 nm N Muaro Jambi Regency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:53 2016