Pendangan, Indonesia Page

Other names: Pendagan

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.5315 Longitude 104.0572 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 4° 31' 53S Long (DMS) 104° 3' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33922

Weather Charts


Pendangan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pendangan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pendangan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simpang Gunung Tiga (1.6 nm)
Gunung Tiga (1.9 nm)
Gedung Lepihan (2.0 nm)
Ladangkububaru (3.0 nm)
Gedong (3.0 nm)
Kerbang (0.5 nm)
Pancurpunga (1.6 nm)
Mehanggin (2.6 nm)
Bumiagung (0.9 nm)
Muara Dua (1.0 nm)
Kisao (1.2 nm)
Batubelang (1.3 nm)
Sumberjaya (1.9 nm)
Talang Pelangki (2.9 nm)
Tekana (3.3 nm)
Gunung Pasir (0.8 nm)
Rantai Panjang (2.0 nm)
Sabotan (2.6 nm)
Talang Melancai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPD Small BANDING AGUNG Pasar Bandingagung 17 nm S 205
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 22 nm E 67
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 79 nm E 122 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 101 nm N 317 NAM Air, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm SW Barisan Mountains
19.7 nm SW List of volcanoes in Indonesia
21.3 nm S Lake Ranau
25.4 nm N Baturaja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:43 2016