Gunung Tiga, Indonesia Page

Other names: Gedung Tiga

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.5493 Longitude 104.0309 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 4° 32' 57S Long (DMS) 104° 1' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20137

Weather Charts


Gunung Tiga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunung Tiga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunung Tiga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gedong (1.2 nm)
Sukaraja (2.2 nm)
Simpang Aji (2.4 nm)
Simpang Gunung Tiga (0.6 nm)
Gedung Lepihan (0.6 nm)
Ladangkububaru (2.4 nm)
Pancurpunga (2.5 nm)
Gunung Pasir (1.1 nm)
Pendangan (1.9 nm)
Rantai Panjang (2.0 nm)
Kerbang (2.2 nm)
Bumiagung (2.4 nm)
Batubelang (2.5 nm)
Muara Dua (2.8 nm)
Sumberjaya (3.0 nm)
Kisao (3.1 nm)
Sabotan (1.7 nm)
Banjar Agung (2.6 nm)
Umbulan Pembangkok (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPD Small BANDING AGUNG Pasar Bandingagung 15 nm S 202
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 24 nm E 66
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 80 nm E 121 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 101 nm N 318 NAM Air, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm S Barisan Mountains
18.1 nm S List of volcanoes in Indonesia
19.7 nm S Lake Ranau
26.9 nm N Surau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:07 2016