Madura, Indonesia Page

Other names: Madoera

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.5245 Longitude 103.9620 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 4° 31' 28S Long (DMS) 103° 57' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23319

Weather Charts


Madura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Negeri Batin (1.8 nm)
Kota Karang (2.3 nm)
Peninggiran (2.9 nm)
Tanjung Menang Ilir (3.5 nm)
Negeri Agung (1.3 nm)
Negeriagungbaru (1.3 nm)
Gunung Terang (1.3 nm)
Simpang Aji (2.0 nm)
Sukaraja (2.6 nm)
Ladangkububaru (2.9 nm)
Gedong (3.5 nm)
Gedung Lepihan (3.9 nm)
Sukaramai (1.1 nm)
Sukabanjar (2.1 nm)
Tanjung Raya (2.2 nm)
Kuripan (3.5 nm)
Muarakual (3.6 nm)
Talang Campang (3.8 nm)
Surabaya (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPD Small BANDING AGUNG Pasar Bandingagung 15 nm S 186
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 27 nm E 73
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 84 nm E 120 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 97 nm N 320 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 104 nm W 292 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm W Barisan Mountains
18.4 nm W List of volcanoes in Indonesia
20.4 nm S Lake Ranau
24.3 nm N Surau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:29 2016