Kota Karang, Indonesia Page

Other names: Kotakarang

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.5132 Longitude 103.9252 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 4° 30' 48S Long (DMS) 103° 55' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21937

Weather Charts


Kota Karang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kota Karang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kota Karang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Negeriagung (3.2 nm)
Tanjung Menang Ulu (3.2 nm)
Sunur (3.3 nm)
Padangbindu (3.4 nm)
Saungnaga (2.1 nm)
Tanjungkurung (3.4 nm)
Peninjawan (3.6 nm)
Negeri Batin (0.6 nm)
Madura (2.3 nm)
Sukaramai (3.0 nm)
Negeri Agung (3.5 nm)
Negeriagungbaru (3.6 nm)
Gunung Terang (3.6 nm)
Peninggiran (2.3 nm)
Tanjung Raya (2.4 nm)
Tanjung Menang Ilir (2.5 nm)
Kuripan (3.3 nm)
Muarakual (3.3 nm)
Surabaya (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPD Small BANDING AGUNG Pasar Bandingagung 16 nm S 178
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 29 nm E 75
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 86 nm E 120 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 95 nm N 320 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 102 nm W 292 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm W Barisan Mountains
16.1 nm W List of volcanoes in Indonesia
21.0 nm S Lake Ranau
23.3 nm N Surau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:22 2016