Lubuktanjung, Indonesia Page

Other names: Lubuktandjung

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.3149 Longitude 102.8313 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 3° 18' 54S Long (DMS) 102° 49' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53039

Weather Charts


Lubuktanjung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubuktanjung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubuktanjung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lubukaman (0.9 nm)
Talanghulutekom (3.1 nm)
Petanang (6.0 nm)
Tanjungraja (7.7 nm)
Lubuklinggau (2.2 nm)
Batuurip (4.0 nm)
Tabahpingip (5.7 nm)
Jukung (6.6 nm)
Tanahperiuk (6.8 nm)
Tanjungsanai (2.0 nm)
Padangulaktanding (4.1 nm)
Merantau (6.1 nm)
Airapo (6.6 nm)
Lubukbingi (6.9 nm)
Jabi (7.0 nm)
Tabahpandang (7.4 nm)
Pengambang (7.4 nm)
Lubukbuntak (7.8 nm)
Belimbing (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIKL Small Silampari Airport Lubuk Linggau-Sumatra Island 4 nm E 61
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 5 nm E 67 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 44 nm S 221 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 56 nm E 51
FR38405 KRC Small Departi Parbo Airport Sungai Penuh 109 nm W 311 Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Lubuklinggau
11.3 nm E Muara Beliti Baru
17.7 nm SW Barisan Mountains
17.7 nm SW Mount Kaba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:36 2016