Jukung, Indonesia Page

Other names: Djukung

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.3337 Longitude 102.9404 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 3° 20' 1S Long (DMS) 102° 56' 25E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17213

Weather Charts


Jukung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jukung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jukung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lubuklinggau (5.3 nm)
Lubukaman (6.2 nm)
Kupang (4.0 nm)
Tanahperiuk (4.5 nm)
Batuurip (4.5 nm)
Tabahpingip (4.6 nm)
Pedang (4.8 nm)
Batubanjung (5.5 nm)
Muarakati (6.1 nm)
Rantaubingin (6.6 nm)
Lubukbingi (4.5 nm)
Lubukbuntak (5.1 nm)
Belimbing (5.2 nm)
Kotapadang (5.2 nm)
Lubuknunuh (6.0 nm)
Lubukbelimbing (6.0 nm)
Merantau (6.1 nm)
Kotaanyar (6.5 nm)
Darati (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 3 nm N 336 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIKL Small Silampari Airport Lubuk Linggau-Sumatra Island 4 nm N 324
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 48 nm W 228 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 52 nm E 46
FR38405 KRC Small Departi Parbo Airport Sungai Penuh 115 nm W 310 Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Lubuklinggau
6.7 nm NE Muara Beliti Baru
22.2 nm SW Barisan Mountains
22.2 nm SW Mount Kaba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:24 2016