Kotapadang, Indonesia Page

Other names: Kotapading

World:Indonesia:Bengkulu
Latitude -3.4207 Longitude 102.9421 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 3° 25' 15S Long (DMS) 102° 56' 32E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9287

Weather Charts


Kotapadang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotapadang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotapadang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belimbing (1.5 nm)
Lubukbuntak (1.6 nm)
Lubukbingi (2.4 nm)
Merantau (4.4 nm)
Pengambang (6.8 nm)
Jabi (7.0 nm)
Jukung (5.2 nm) Kotaanyar (1.8 nm)
Darati (2.8 nm)
Muarasalining (5.4 nm)
Batubanjung (5.5 nm)
Rantauserik (5.5 nm)
Kebur (6.4 nm)
Tabasakuraya (6.5 nm)
Sukaraye (6.9 nm)
Muarakati (8.0 nm)
Tanjungaing (8.2 nm)
Lubukbelimbing (0.9 nm)
Lubuknunuh (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 8 nm N 350 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIKL Small Silampari Airport Lubuk Linggau-Sumatra Island 8 nm N 344
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 44 nm W 233 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 55 nm N 42
FR38405 KRC Small Departi Parbo Airport Sungai Penuh 118 nm W 312 Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Lubuklinggau
11.3 nm N Muara Beliti Baru
20.2 nm W Barisan Mountains
20.2 nm W Mount Kaba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:36 2016