Karangagung, Indonesia Page

Other names: Karangagoeng

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -2.3487 Longitude 104.4201 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 2° 20' 55S Long (DMS) 104° 25' 12E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10111

Weather Charts


Karangagung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karangagung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karangagung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nyarang (14.0 nm)
Talang Selengku (20.1 nm)
Bentayan (20.4 nm)
Talang Hulu (20.8 nm)
Talang Rantaumelayu (20.9 nm)
Rompokperaduan Hilir (22.2 nm)
Talang Kamut (23.4 nm)
Talang Rapat (25.2 nm)
Talang Rimborakit (25.7 nm)
Talang Sungaibatang (26.2 nm)
Talang Jaal (29.7 nm)
Letang (30.1 nm)
Penuguan (8.3 nm)
Teluktenggulang (18.7 nm)
Puntian (23.7 nm)
Talangmuaracengal (24.7 nm)
Lodang Tanjungleban (26.0 nm)
Talang Salinan (26.5 nm)
Tanjunglago (28.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPY Small Bentayan Airport Bentayan-Sumatra Island 20 nm W 255
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 32 nm W 239
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 36 nm S 153 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 63 nm W 312 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 105 nm W 238 NAM Air, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm N Sembilang National Park
30.1 nm E Musi River (Indonesia)
30.2 nm NE 2nd parallel south
31.7 nm E SilkAir Flight 185


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:55 2016