Bentayan, Indonesia Page

Other names: Bentajan

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -2.4443 Longitude 104.0944 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 2° 26' 39S Long (DMS) 104° 5' 40E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4331

Weather Charts


Bentayan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bentayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bentayan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Peninggalan (8.5 nm)
Rumbia (8.8 nm)
Pangkalanrumbia (9.0 nm)
Talang Hajiholik (10.9 nm)
Tamiang (11.5 nm)
Gresik (12.7 nm)
Pangkalangresik (13.5 nm)
Dawas (14.0 nm)
Dabuk (16.6 nm)
Rompokperaduan Hilir (3.7 nm) Talang Selengku (2.9 nm)
Talang Hulu (3.7 nm)
Talang Sungaibatang (7.0 nm)
Talang Rapat (7.3 nm)
Talang Rimborakit (11.7 nm)
Talang Jaal (12.7 nm)
Letang (14.2 nm)
Lodang Tanjungleban (15.0 nm)
Keluang (16.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPY Small Bentayan Airport Bentayan-Sumatra Island 0 nm N 346
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 13 nm S 217
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 45 nm E 126 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 55 nm N 330 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 86 nm W 234 NAM Air, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SW Keluang
31.5 nm SE Banyuasin Regency
31.8 nm SW Musi Banyuasin Regency
37.5 nm NE Sembilang National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:33 2016