Namlea, Indonesia Page

Other names: Nam' Lea,Nam’ Léa

World:Indonesia:Maluku
Latitude -3.2619 Longitude 127.0929 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 3° 15' 43S Long (DMS) 127° 5' 34E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3667
Mid-range map of Namlea Large range map of Namlea

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siahoni (3.5 nm)
Laen (4.1 nm)
Watelelalmata (4.7 nm)
Pohonkalapa (6.5 nm)
Samithele (7.7 nm)
Tehelahin (8.1 nm)
Walgan (8.4 nm)
Lala (3.2 nm)
Ubung (4.0 nm)
Dikumerasa (6.4 nm)
Tahelopon (7.1 nm)
Wamitin (7.4 nm)
Sawah Dua (8.9 nm)
Kayeli (7.4 nm)
Masarete (7.4 nm)
Waail (7.7 nm)
Seit (7.9 nm)
Walatadafa (8.9 nm)
Bina (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAPR NAM Small Namlea Airport Namlea-Buru Island 1 nm N 15
WAPG NRE Small Namrole Airport Namrole-Buru Island 40 nm S 213
WAPP AMQ Medium PATTIMURA Ambon 65 nm E 114 Garuda Indones,Trigana Air Se,Sriwijaya Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Namlea Airport
8.7 nm NW 127th meridian east
22.5 nm E Suanggi
26.8 nm W Buru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:28:28 2015